XXXIst
National
Carnival
Darwin.NT


Photo by S.Rixon
Website: MAFV.COM
Alcohol NOT PERMITTED on Playing Arena - Fines Apply

36
VIC METRO Over-50s A & B

Comander
8.Will
Glenn
BrunsM

BIGAL
1.Alan
Plant
Willmstn

FLEA
6.Lionel
Arnephy
Carrum

BLACKERS
9.John
Blackburn
Beacnsfld

FRANKIE
11.Frank
Cavaggion
DiamV

STEVIE
10.Steve
Cullis
Cranb

BILLY
3.Bill
Derham
BaysSts

BRYSY
13.Brian
Dillon
DiamV

EPPA
12.Mick
Epstein
DiamV

'
.Paul
Epstein
DiamV

FITZY
15.Pete
Fitzsimm-
ons.Sth52

13.DICK
Richard
Fry
Willmstn

MAL
42.Mal
Griffith
DiamV

GUBBO
12.Matt
Gubbins
Beacnsfld

SUPER
1.John
Hearnden
Essndn

ANDY
Andy
Leonedas
BrunsM

ANDY
31.Andy
Mathewson
Werribee

MAYO
25.Neil
Maynard
PlentyV

MITCH
23.John
Mitchell
Beacnsfld

TONY
7.Tony
Nicolaci
DiamV

SIMO
22.Simon
Northeast
DiamV

OAKS
29.Steve
Oakley
BaysSts

OLDIE
2.Greg
Oldham
Carrum

TRICKY
14.Rick
Peters
Frnkstn

POGS
4.Mick
Pogrzeba
EastnW

POM
19.Nick
Pomella
DiamV

POTSY
5.Mark
Pottinger
Frnkstn

SCHMOO
28.Andy
Schermuly
Carrum

THORNY
15.Gil
Thorne
BaysSts
VICTORIA Over-35s(Metro&Country)

UBER-
COACH

Ray
Shaw DV

BATHY
Paul
Bath
MrboolV

DAMO
50.Damian
Bradley
NthnD

BUTTERS
15.Steve
Butterworth
NthnD

GEE
Graeme
Clarke
Melbrne

CHRISO
Chris
Fenn
Gisbrne

FIGGY
Mark
Folwell
Willmstn

BORIS
25.Justin
Hamilton
CranbD

'
Troy
Kollegger
VicC

MACCA
11.Craig
McKay
Coburg

DICKY
Richard
McKibbin
Gisbrne

'
Matt
Osmond
VicC

BENNY
5.Ben
Perelberg
BrunsM

JUNIOR
Mick
Rowley
DiamondV

'
Ben
Savage
DiamondV

'
Steve
Trofin
VicC

'
James
Whitford
VicC

WOODY
Michael
Woodier
Gisbrne
VIC METRO Support Team
AFL Masters VICMETRO 2013
Chairman: Bruce Chaplin 0411-199-488 bruce@fmessentials.com.au
Executive Director: Rebecca Fahey 0433-210-172 rebecca.fahey@live.com.au
MAIL: POBox202 Bulleen 3105 VicePresident/Sponsorship: Dom Sita 0417-787-737
Competition Director: Chris Spencer 0412-509-774
Finance Director: Bruce White . . Umpires Director: Al Manning 0410-576-713
Other Directors:
Greg Cave 0418-385-323
Doc Juhasz 0412-400-653
Andy Robertson 0414-261-355
Vince Simeone 0418-558-474
Hayden Shorten 0417-367-656
PREMIERS 2013
PREMIER
SUPER35s
Essendon


Res35s:Essendon
NORTH ZONE
SUPER35s
Diamond Valley


Res35s:ChirnsidePark
SOUTH ZONE
SUPER35s
Frankston


Res35s:BaysideSaints
Vic Metro Carnival Winners Townsville 2012

Over-50s 1

Over-55s 1
Web: mafv.com . . . email: plaming@tpg.com.au . . . m) 0403-587-979
VIC METRO Over-55s A & B

ALFIE
23.Glenn
Calvert
Willmstn

FLETCH
3.Ian
Fletcher
Essndn

BASS
33.Paul
Bassing-
thwaite.W

BECKY
29.Tony
Beck
Willmstn

LIMPET
7.Alex
Beverid-
ge.DiaV

BRASSY
1.Steve
Brass
DiamV

UNCLE
4.Noel
Cartledge
PlentyV

CAVEY
23.Greg
Cave
DiamV

DEISEL
6.Bruce
Chaplin
Willmstn

GAZ
28.Gary
Conway
Coburg

PICKLES
13.Mick
Cooper
Willmstn

DELICATE
21.Des
Dalrymple
PeninsR

PROF
8.Jamie
Dough-
ney.BD

DUNNY
20.Wayne
Dunn
NthnD

JOFFA
88.Goeff
Egan
BaysSts

FRANKY
55.Frank
Engel
Sth52s

Hillbilly
37.Alan
Fry
Frnkstn

MICK
45.Michael
Maling
Beacnsfld

GRINDER
5.Mick
Grounds
DiamV

DOC
11.Joe
Juhasz
DiamV

MING
90.Pete
Laming
BrunsM

JOEY
26.Joe
Marino
DiamV

IRISH
18.Peter
O'Dea
Essndn

WILLY
Steve
Paynting
Essndn

PETALS
11.Mark
Petalas
Frnkstn

CHAMP
5.Neil
Rainbow
Pambula

RAZOR
30.Ray
Ransome
Coburg

RAYO
--.Peter
Rason
BaysSts

PEPE
33.Pepe
Salvatore
BaysSts

SHAWY
23.Ray
Shaw
DiamV

JUGS.20
Hayden
Shorten
Carrum

VINNY
46.Vince
Simeone
Coburg

SPENCE
14.Chris
Spencer
Coburg

TOWNS
56.Neil
Townley
Sth52s

WAL
8.Graeme
Tressider
NthnD

TUGBOAT
8.Shane
Turner
PeninR

WIZARD
38.Bruce
White
Sth52s

DAVO
8.David
Whillas
DiamV

WILLO
2.Gary
Wilson
Frnkstn

36
VIC METRO Over-40s

COACH
1.Heath
Levy
BaysSts

BASHER
30.Scott
Bayes
BaysSts

SHAWRY
7.Scott
Colquhoun
Carrum

'
Brian
Cooper
Carrum

JUNIOR
5.Darren
Fletcher
Essndn

BUDDY
8.David
Franklyn
CranbD

GAYZA
Christian
Gaylard
Essndn

ADS
11.Adam
Hamilton
Carrum

IVY
20.Trevor
Iverach
Dingley

'
Ross
Jansz
CranbD

ZINGAR
13.Zino
Lentini
WestnK

MONK
Daryll
Mayman
Essndn

SAM
Sam
Oldfield
Melbrne

MARS
Marwon
Saoud
Brunswck

STIRTS
3.Shaun
Stirton
Beacnsfld

TRASH
Peter
Treseder
Carrum
VIC METRO Support Team

COL
Bartlett
Manager
NthnDist

WHALE
Jordan
Manager
Essndn

ALEX
Beveridge
Trainer
DiamV

TAPPA
Allan
Mathews
Trainer
Coburg

JESSE
McCorm-
ack.CPL
Trainer

WILLI
Paynting
Trainer
Essndn
VIC METRO Umpire Squad

JAMESY
Peter
James
Umpire

--
Ron
Johnston
Umpire

PETALS
Mark
Petalas
Umpire

--
Michael
Schembri
Umpire

PINS
Shane
Finn
Umpire

FLAGS
Dave
Peers
Umpire
VIC METRO Over-45s

BATTS
30.Mark
Batten
Willmstn

PATTY
5.Pat
Buttigieg
DiamV

COLLO
Wayne
Collins
AscotV

CUMMO
30.Mark
Cumming
Willmstn

BULL
66.Glen
Evans
Willmstn

GUMBO
4.Steve
Gamble
DiamV

TIGER
Tony
Hardy
BrunsM

JENNO
29.Kevin
Jensen
AscotV

RUSTY
25.Russ
King
Frnkstn

'
18.David
Marsh
Willmstn

GAV
27.Gavin
Mathews
Willmstn

'
John
McDonald
DiamV

GEORGE
2.George
Neophitou

BaysSts

HEDGE
15.Davy
Noonan
Frnkstn

PEYTS.26
Anthony
Peyton
BrunsM

SYD
17.Paul
Pitman
Coburg

POLY
NickPoly-
chrondo-
poulos.BM

ESKY
33.Steve
Ristevski
Beacnsfld

SNAGS
9.Nick
Santullo
Willmstn

PATTY
1.Pat
Sassano
DiamV

SAV.19
Anthony
Savoia
AscotV

DOM
16.Dom
Sita
Willmstn

VIC
13.Vic
Soligo
Coburg

PETE
11.Peter
Soligo
Coburg

'
14.Grant
Treverton
Mordi

VAUGHNY
7.Peter
Vaughan
PeninR

ROCKY
3.Rocky
Vitacca
Essndn