Although Metropolitan Superules commenced in 1982, games were of a more social nature.
Match points and percentages were not awarded until 1984.
80's PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
1984 DIAMOND VALLEY 14.15
d Wantirna Sth 11.14
3rd: Federal. 4th: Keysborough
. .
1985 FEDERAL 12.13
d Diamond Valley 7.10
3rd: Keysborough. 4th: Wantirna Sth
. .
1986 DIAMOND VALLEY 19. 9
d Sunbury 7. 1
3rd: EasternDist. 4th: Essendon
. .
1987 DIAMOND VALLEY 12. 6
d Collegians 8.11
3rd: Keysborough. 4th: Wantirna Sth
. .
1988 DIAMOND VALLEY 10.14
d Sunbury 8. 7
3rd: Mernda. 4th: Keysborough
. ? W.McCrimmon (DiaVall)41
Masters: ???
1989 DIAMOND VALLEY 17. 8
d Essendon 9. 2
3rd: Collegians. 4th: Mernda
. .
90's PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
1990 BEAUMARIS FEDERAL 12. 5
Diamond Valley 6. 7
3rd: Collegians. 4th: Spotswood
. .
1991 ESSENDON 10. 7
d Diamond valley 9. 8
3rd: Keysborough. 4th: Collegians
M.McNicholas(BeaumarisFederal)

Masters:
I.Morrison (Collegians) 47
1992 DIAMOND VALLEY 7.13
d Essendon 6. 8
3rd: Federal. 4th: Eltham
A.Sanderson (DiamondValley)

Masters:
L.Green (DiaVall) 56
Ray Sweeney (Eltham) 55
1993 BEAUMARIS FEDERAL 12.10
d Sunbury 3. 6
3rd: Essendon. 4th: DiamondValley
Div2: FOOTSCRAY DISTS 12.14
d Scoresby 6. 7
3rd: NthHeidelberg 4th: Fawkner
Div1: G.DuBois (BeaumarisFederal)



Div2: D.Marshall (FootscrayDists)
Div1: M.Egan (Essendon) 34



Div2: C.Christodoulou (FawknerAmateurs) 54
1994 Div1: DIAMOND VALLEY 9.16
Essendon 5. 7
3rd: Federal. 4th: Mernda

Div2: NTH.HEIDELBERG 8.16
d Fawkner 8. 6
3rd: E.Brighton. 4th: Oak Park
Div1: B.Dunbar (DiamVal)
B.Smith (Essendon)
J.Hassall (Mernda/Northern)
& P.Mildenhall (FootsDists)
Div2: T.Kimpton (OakPark)
& G.Busst (Fawkner)
Div1. A Stilsby (Mernda/Northern) 37



Div2: C.Christodoulou (Fawkner Amateurs) 45
1995 Div1: DIAMOND VALLEY 12. 6
d Sunbury 10. 6
3rd: Federal. 4th: FootscrayDist
Div2: OAK PARK 12.6
d Greensborough 11. 9
3rd: Keon Park. 4th: E.Brunswick
Div1: G.Norton (BeaumarisFederal)


Div2: T.Kimpton (OakPark)
& J.Wheatley (KeonPk)
Div1: ???


Div2: ???

1996 Div1: DIAMOND VALLEY 12.0 7
d Essendon 8. 8
3rd: Federal. 4th: Epping
Div2: EAST BRIGHTON 8. 8
d Cranbourne 6.10
3rd: NthHeidelberg. 4th: E.Brunswick
Div1: G.Halbert (EasternDist)


Div2: E Joosten (Keysborough)
Div1: B.Dawson (EasternDist) 31


Div2: S.Doyle (N.Essendon) 31
1997 Div1: DIAMOND VALLEY 17.12
d Essendon 9. 6
3rd: Oak Park. 4th: Greensborough
Div2: NORTH ESSENDON 15.8
d Nth Heidelberg 6.14
3rd: E.Brunswick. 4th: Noble Park
Div1: Mark Komp (FootscrayDists)


Div2: M.Grills (MorningtonBass)


Masters: Tony Mathews (DiamValley)
Div.1 Mimi Michael (DiaVall) 49
Steve Banbury (Greensb) 47

Div.2 Trevor Phillips (BrunswDist) 34


Masters: Alan Quaife (SthnLions) 17
1998 Div1: OAK PARK 10. 3
d Eastern Dist 7. 4
3rd: Greensb 4th: Footscray
Div2: NTH HEIDELBERG 16.14
d Cranbourne 9.5
3rd: SthnSupers. 4th: Morn'Bass
Div1: Terry Kimpton (OakPark)


Div2: P.Gigiotti (NoblePark)


Masters: Gordon Edwards (E.Brighton)
Div1: Mark Komp (FootscrayDists) 45


Div2: I.Foster (SthnSupers) 47


Masters: Alan Quaife (SthnLions) 31
1999 Div1: OAK PARK 16. 9
d Footscray Dists 3. 7
3rd: DiamValley. 4th: EasternDists
Div2: RES/W.PRESTON 10.18
d Balwyn 6.9
3rd: NoblePk 4th: Morn'tonBass
Div1: Craig German (OakPark)


Div2: P.Lowe (Keysb)


Masters: Goeff Lance (Northern),
W.Earl (SthnSupers),
Wayne Halbert (SthnLions),
& P.Grey (Ess)
Barry Dawson (EasternDist) 32


Div2: Ross Fairweather (ResWPrest) 70


Masters: Goeff Lance (NthnDists) 30
00's PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2000 Div1: OAK PARK 12. 5
d Greensborough 4. 4
3rd: FootscrayDists. 4th: Federal
Div2: RES/W.PRESTON 11. 9
d Balwyn 3. 9
3rd: Noble Park. 4th: MorningtonBass
Div3 MORDIALLOC 10.2
d Dandenong West 4.10
3rd: KnoxWarriors. 4th: Collegians
Div1: T.German (OaKPark)
T.Mason (NthHeid)
G.Meredith (Greensb)
Div2: G.Busst (ResWPrest)



Div3 J.Scicluna (KnoxW)

Masters: H.Simpson (Ess)
R.Knight (Footscray)
Div1: M.Komp (FootsDists)


Div2: R.Fairweather (ResWPrest)



Div 3 J.Scicluna (KnoxW) 22
S.Griggs (Collegians) 22
Masters: ???
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2001 Div1: FOOTSCRAY DIST 9. 6
d Oak Park 5. 8
3rd: . 4th:
Div2: SOUTHERN SAINTS 10. 9
d Peninsula Bass 6.4
3rd: Noble Park. 4th: NthEssendon
Div3: MARCELLIN 9. 8
d Parkdale 4. 4
3rd: Braybrook. 4th: KnoxWarriors
Div1: Chris Drain (Essendon)


Div2: Col Cameron (NoblePk)


Div3: Mark Hofert (FrankstonD)


Masters: Gary Wilson (SpringvaleD)
Div1: Trevor German (OakPk) 32


Div2: James Marconi (PeninsBass) 41


Div3: Terry Doran (Braybrook) 55


Masters: Bruce Chaplin (Foots) 18
.
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2002 Div1: GREENSBOROUGH 7.12.54
def Footscray 6.4.40
3rd: 4th:
Div2: MARCELLIN 18.11.119
def Balwyn 3.1.19
3rd: 4th:
Div3: Melb.Fire Brigade 11.3.69
def Collegians 7.3.45
3rd: 4th:
Div1: Darren Lambert (Ess),
Glen Keily (RWP),
Neil Brindley (Greens)
Div2: Kevin Perry (Marcellin)


Div3: Rod Smith (Coll)


Masters: Terry Kimpton (OP),
Greg Economidis (SY)
Div1: Corey Klaayson (Ess) 36


Div2: Michael Ford (BalwynC) 27


Div3: David Robertson (MFB) 24


Masters: Bill Brewer (Ess) 31
.
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2003 Div1: Essendon 10-7-67
def Greensborough 5-9-39
3rd: Southern Saints 4th: Footscray
Div2: MFB 5-7-37
def Beaconsfield 2-6-18,
3rd: Balwyn 4th: Mordialloc
Div3: Springvale 8-10-58
def Collegians 7-11-53
3rd: Sunshine 4th: Frankston
Div1: T.Arnott [PeninsulaR] & K.Perry [Marcellin]

Div2: I.Denny [NorthEssendon],


Div3: T.Guarnaccia[Collegians]


Masters: G.Mather[Footscray]
Div1: C.Klaayson [Essendon] 26


Div2: M.Giacomi [MFB] 37


Div3: D3 R.Smith [Collegians] 27


Masters: G Fleischer [SouthernSaints]21
.
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2004 Div1:
def
3rd: 4th:
Div2:
def
3rd: 4th:
Div3:
def
3rd: 4th:
Div1: Mario Toderov (Ess)


Div2: Edward Fisher (FedBysd)


Div3: Brett Wright (Crgbrn)


Masters: Steve Brass (Ess),
Steve Kannegeisser (Bruns)
Div1: Cory Klaayson 48 (Ess)


Div2: Ian Denny 40 (NthEss)


Div3: Andrew Kelly 26 (Franks)


Masters: Howard Mitchell 26 (Ess)
.
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2005 Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Masters:
Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Masters:
.
PREMIERS BEST & FAIREST LEADINGGOALKICKERS
2006 Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Masters:
Div1:
Div2:
Div3:
Masters:
.