2008winlossdrawfor ag. % pts
Over-35s Division1
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
ESSENDON
FOOTSCRAY
BEACONSFIELD
SOUTHERN.SAINTS

ASCOTVALE
GREENSBOROUGH
DIAMOND.VALLEY
MARCELLIN
FEDERAL/BAYSIDE
CARRUM
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
Over-35s Division2
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
GLENORDEN
WESTERNDEVILS
MORDIALLOC
NORTHERN.DISTRICTS

MELBOURNE
PENINSULA.RAIDERS
DAREBIN.MUSTANGS
PARKDALE
OLD.SCOTCH
CRAIGIEBURN
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
Over-35s Division3
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
--
WERRIBEE
KNOX.LIONS
FRANKSTON
CRANBOURNE

FOOTSCRAY2
HALLAM
BEACONSFIELD
BOXHILL.DEMONS
EASTERN.ROVERS
bye
1
1
1
1

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

1
1
1
1
0
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
1
--
140
90
104
64

39
62
24
32
--
--
32
24
62
39

64
104
90
140
--
--
438
375
168
164

61
60
27
23
--
--
4
4
4
4

0
0
0
0
0
--
XXVith NATIONAL CARNIVAL DARWIN 2008
Sept 26 - Oct 5. see Details.
2008for ag.%
Over-40s Masters1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
FOOTSCRAY
SOUTHERN.SAINTS
DIAMOND.VALLEY
ESSENDON
ASCOT.VALE
BRUNSWICK
GREENSBOROUGH
FEDERAL/BAYSIDE
CARRUM
bye


Masters
is NOT
for points

--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
OVER-40s Masters2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
CRAIGIEBURN
GLENORDEN
MELBOURNE

PENINSULA.RAIDERS
DAREBIN.MUSTANGS
FRANKSTON
SOUTHYARRA

WESTERN.DEVILS
KNOX.LIONS
NORTHERN.DISTS


Masters 1.

Masters
is NOT
for points
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
Over-47s
1
2
3
4
5
6
Footscray47's
Werribee47's
North47's
South47's
Geelong47's
Diamond.Valley47's
Over-47s
is NOT
for points
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

R2 JUMPER CLASHES
Rnd2 - TIME / VENUE CHANGES:
2008 NEW VENUES:
Divn 1 Ascot Vale -
Divn 3 Frankston -
Masters Brunswick - Jackson Res, Boyne St E.Coburg map 18A10
2008DIV.1Masters1Over-47sDIV.2Masters2DIV.3
R1
4 Apr
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
BoxHN 4.8 lt Werr 21.14
Cranb 8.16 
d Foots 6.3
Hallam 9.8 lt Frnkstn 15.14
Beacfld 3.6 lt KnoxL 13.12
EastnR  bye
11.AprNo GamesNo Games No GamesNo GamesNo GamesFranks v EastnR
R2
20 Apr
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Cancelled
due to
ground
unavailability
Foots v Beacfld
Werrib v Cranb
Frnkstn v bye
EastnR v BoxHN
KnoxL v Hallam
No GamesNo GamesNo GamesNo GamesNo GamesNo Games
R3
5 May
DiamV v Ess
Greensb v Foots
FedB v Beacfld
AscV v Carrum
Marcln v SthnSts
DiamV v Ess
Greensb v Foots
FedB v bye
AscV v Carrum
Bruns v SthnSts
DiamV47 v Nth47
Sth47 v Ftsc47
Geel47 v Werr47
Darebin v NthnD
OScotch v Melb
Mordi v WstnD
PeninsR v GlenO
Crgbrn v Parkdl
Darebin v NthnD
SthY v Melb
KnoxL v WstnD
PeninsR v GlenO
Crgbrn v Frnkstn
EastnR v Beacfld
BoxHN v Foots
KnoxL v Werrib
Hallam v bye
Cranb v Frnkstn